1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Gattan Go!! Morning Tour Course A

Gattan Go!! Morning Tour Course A


Rail Mountain Bike is the unique attraction born in Hida.
You can ride a mountain bike on the rail of former railway.
You can feel the vibration and sound of the seam of the rail.

Tour available:
Every day between 2016 Apr.9~Nov.27
※Except Wednesday Tour will be operated on 7/27,8/3,8/10,8/17,8/24,9/21,11/2
Minimum participants required:
Departure time:
Takayama Bus terminal
Arrival time:
Takayama Bus Terminal
Breakfast ×
Lunch ×
Dinner ×
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • Round trip bus ticket
    Taxi(Round trip)
    Rail Bike Gattan Go!!
Gattan Go!! Morning Tour Course A
  • Adult4,000yen
  • Child(6~12)3,300yen
  • Children(0~5)1,500 yen

Gattan Go!! Morning Tour Course A


  1. Takayama Bus Terminal(9:40)
  2. Kamioka (11:05)
  3. Rail MTB Gattan Go!! Start 12:00~ (11:15~13:00)
  4. Kamioka(13:25)
  5. Takayama Bus Terminal(14:50)
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train


  • Departs Takayama Bus Terminal by local bus(9:40)

    Please take a route bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #2 bound for 「Kamioka Eigyosho」 It takes about 80 minutes bus trip! Please enjoy the scenery from the bus.    

  • Transfer to the taxi at Kamioka (11:05)

    Please get off a bus at 「Kamioka Eigyosho」. It is the last stop. Please show your voucher to the driver. Tranfer to the taxi and go to Gattan Go!! It takes 7 minutes by taxi.  

  • Check in at Gattan Go!! (11:15)

    After arriving,please show your voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    Gattan Go!! starts at 12:00. The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before boarding.
  • Gattan Go!! Starts(12:00〜13:00)

    Gattan Go starts at 12:00 Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes. Gattan Go!! website is here Before or after boarding, if you have any time, Let’s take a break! There are two cafe “Asunaro cafe” and “Gattan cafe” in there.

    ※Participants can get  privileges!
    ・Asunaro Cafe  /  a drip coffee present
    ・Gattan Cafe / 5% off  all of the menu


  • Pick you up by taxi (13:10)

    Please wait front of Gattan Go!! The taxi driver will pick you up.  

  • Transfer to the bus at Kamioka (13:25)

    Please transfer to the bus bound for 「Takayama Bus Terminal」.  

  • Arrive at Takayama (14:50)

    Thank you for using Nohi Bus. We look forward to serving you again soon.  


※2 mountain bikes are fixed.It can ride 2 people. If you want to ride 3 people, 1 person can seat extra seat. (viewing seat)
※Children must be at least 4 feet and 7 inches (140 centimeters) tall.
※Taxi is not chartered.
※Minimum number of reservation is 2 people.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
★Reservation can be made 1 day in advance.(by 12 pm)

For reservations

【Reservation /Inquiry】 TEL:0577-33-0131(Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information) Business hours:9:00~18:00

Cancelation Fee

  • ~8 days before the tour・・・No charge
  • 7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • No show・・・No refund


  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-64
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 長瀬 陽子


Tourists spots

Gattan Go!! Morning Tour Course A

Other bus tour

Page Top