1. HOME>
  2. Route Bus>
  3. From Takayama/Hirayu Onsen to Kamikochi

飛騨を楽しむ

From Takayama/Hirayu Onsen to Kamikochi

Kamikochi regulates my car all year to protect the beautiful natural environment and succeed to the next generation.
Please use a bus or taxi from Hirayu Onsen on the Gifu Prefecture side.
When coming by a car, you can get on the bus without transferring from the akandana parking (600 yen per car)

 Kamikochi is located on the upland area at the altitude of 1,500 m surrounded by the Northern Alps mountains and is one of the best mountain resorts in Japan. The magnificent Hotaka mountain range, clean and clear Azusa river, fantastic Taisho-ike pond and mystic Myojin-ike pond attract people to visit this area for all four seasons. From Kappabashi Bridge, a symbol of Kamikochi, you can view the picturesque landscape of the Hotaka Mountain Range. Enjoy leisurely strolling in the primeval forest filled with plenty of negative ions.
 About 90 minutes from Takayama via Hirayu Onsen and 30 minutes from Hirayu Onsen by shuttle bus. It is a popular sightseeing spot where you can fully enjoy marvelous sights of the Northern Alps.

Access Map

  • Akandana Parking Access Map(広域)

    Wide area map(Click to enlarge)

  • Akandana Parking Access Map(詳細)

    Enlarged map

Timetable

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

Takayama Nohi Bus CenterHirayu Onsen

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

0 Takayama Nohi Bus Center
H32 Honokidaira
HO37 Hirayu Onsen
6:00 7:00 7:40 7:50 8:40 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 12:50 13:40 13:50 14:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 16:50 17:40 18:40
6:38 7:43 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
6:53 7:58 8:38 8:40 9:38 10:38 11:00 11:38 12:38 1338 13:40 14:38 14:40 15:38 15:40 16:38 17:38 17:40 18:38 19:35

Please change buses at Hirayu Onsen(HO37) if you come from Takayama by bus.
★...Drop off only
The 6:00 bus from Takayama to Hirayu Onsen operates from July 14th to August 26th

Akandana ParkingHirayu OnsenKamikochi

■April.17~November.15, 2018

k51 Akandana Parking
HO37 Hirayu Onsen
K26 Nakanoyu
K28 Taisyoike
K29 Teikoku Hotel
K30 Kamikochi
○4:50 ▲5:20 ▲5:50 6:20 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 16:50 ○17:20 ○17:50
○5:00 ▲5:30 ▲6:00 6:30 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:00 ○17:30 ○18:00
○5:10 ▲5:40 ▲6:10 6:40 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:10 ○17:40 ○18:10
○5:16 ▲5:46 ▲6:16 6:46 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:16 ○17:46 ○18:16
○5:21 ▲5:51 ▲6:21 6:51 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:21 ○17:51 ○18:21
○5:25 ▲5:55 ▲6:25 6:55 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:25 ○17:55 ○18:25

○…Operation on April.28~May.6, July.14~August.26
▲…Operation on April.28~May.6, July.14~August.26 / Every weekends and National holidays and September.1~October.14

KamikochiHirayu OnsenAkandana Parking

■April.17~November.15, 2017

K30 Kamikochi
K29 Teikoku Hotel
K28 Taisyoike
K26 Nakanoyu
HO37 Hirayu Onsen
k51 Akandana Parking
○7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:00 ○17:30 ○18:00
○7:02 7:32 8:02 8:32 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:02 ○17:32 ○18:02
○7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:07 ○17:37 ○18:07
○7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:13 ○17:43 ○18:13
○7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:25 ○17:55 ○18:25
○7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 ← The bus runs every 30 minutes → 17:35 ○18:05 ○18:35

○…Operation on April.28~May.6, July.14~August.26

Hirayu OnsenTakayama Nohi Bus Center

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

HO37 Hirayu Onsen
H32 Honokidaira
0 Takayama Nohi Bus Center
6:55 7:35 8:30 9:25 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:30 14:30 14:40 15:30 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:40
7:51 8:46 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
7:51 8:36 9:31 10:15 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:20 12:31 13:31 13:30 14:31 15:31 15:30 16:31 16:30 17:31 18:31 19:30

Bus Fare

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

【Fare for oneway yen】Children's(6-12) fare are half price

 
Hirayu Onsen
Nakanoyu Taishoike Teikoku Hotel Kamikochi Bus Terminal
560 890 1,090 1,160

【Fare for round trip yen】Adults 2,050 yen Children 1,030 yen(Hirayu Onsen~Kamikochi)
※The round trip ticket is valid for 7 days.

Takayama~Hirayu Onsen~Kamikochi Round trip set ticket You can go and back once between Takayama and Kamikochi via Hirayu Onsen with this ticket. Valid for 7 days. Adults 5,040 yen
Children 2,520 yen
Takayama~Hirayu Onsen~Kamikochi Oneway set Ticket This includes oneway ticket from Takayama to Hirayu Onsen, and from Hirayu Onsen to Kamikochi. Adults 2,600 yen
Children 1,300 yen
Gero~Takayama~Hirayu Onsen~Kamikochi Oneway set Ticket This includes oneway ticket from Gero to Takayama, from Takayama to Hirayu Onsen and from Hirayu Onsen to Kamikochi. Adults 3,100 yen
Children 1,550 yen

Tourists spots

Other bus tour

Page Top