1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine and Honokidaira snow play

Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine and Honokidaira snow play

Seasonal

Clear blue icicles that sparkle 30 meters high are one of the other spectacles of Hida Daishonyudo in the wintertime.
This plan includes access to the ski ground where fun in the snow can be enjoyed.

Tour available:
Everyday between January 1, 2019 ~February 31, 2019
Minimum participants required:
1person
Departure time:
8:40
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
16:31
Takayama Bus Terminal
Meal:
Breakfast ×
Lunch ○
Dinner ×
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • ・Hop-on Hop-off 2 days Bus Ticket (Takayama~Shinhotaka Ropeway)
    ・Lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu
    ・Sled ticket ※Ski wear will be available at the grounds at your own expense
    ・Hida Daishonyudo entrance fee
Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine and Honokidaira snow play
  • Adult5,000yen
  • Child(6~12)4,000yen

Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine and Honokidaira snow play

Itinerary

  1. Takayama Bus Terminal(8:40) Honokidaira(9:23~11:23)ski ground where fun in the snow can be enjoyed Hirayu Onsen(11:38~13:30) Lunch at Alps Kaido Hirayu Shonyudoguchi bus stopHida Daishonyudo(13:59~15:59)  Takayama Bus Terminal(16:31)

  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Receive Ticket at Takayama Bus Terminal 

    Please pick up your ticket at Takayama Bus Terminal with the reference number.

  • Takayama Bus Terminal(8:40)

    Please take a route bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #5 bound for Shinhotaka Ropeway.

    The bus departs every an hour at 40 past.

    Click here for bus timetable.

    It takes about 40 minutes bus trip! Enjoy the scenery from the bus.

     

  • Arrive at Honokidaira bus stop(9:23)

    Please get off the bus at the Honokidaira.

    Honoki Ski Resort is just in front of the bus stop.

    Please go to ‘Higaku Ginreisou’ and rent the Sled.

  • Enjoy snow play

    This plan includes Sled ticket.

    ※Ski wear will be available at the grounds at your own expense

     

  • Honokidaira bus stop(11:23)

    Please take a route bus at Shinhotaka Ropeway.

  • Arrive at Hiurayu Onsen(Lunch)

    Please enjoy your meal at the Alps Kaido Hirayu restaurant on the 1st floor.

    After lunch, you can relax and experience a foot bath until the departure time of the bus.

  • Departs at Hirayu Onsen(13:30)

    Please take a route bus at  Hirayu Onsen#3 bound for Takayama Bus Terminal.

  • Arrive at Shonyudoguchi Bus stop(13:59)

    To reach Shonyudo, please board the free shuttle bus from the shuttle bus stop located next to the Shonyudo-guchi bus stop.

  • Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine

    Clear blue icicles that sparkle 30 meters high are one of the other spectacles of Hida Daishonyudo in the wintertime.

     

  • Departs at Hirayu Onsen Shonyudoguchi Bus stop(15:59)

    Please take the free shuttle bus to the bus stop, and board the bus departing for Takayama Bus Terminal.

  • Arrive at Takayama Bus Terminal(16:31)

    Thank you for joining our tour !

Remarks

※Minimum number of reservation is 1 person.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.

For reservations

【Reservation /Inquiry】

Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information

TEL:0577-33-0131  (9:00~18:00 )

Cancellation policy

  • ◦10~8 days before the tour・・・No charge
  • ◦7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • ◦a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • ◦on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • ◦No show・・・No refund

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 長瀬 陽子

Inquiry

Hida Daishonyudo ice ravine and Honokidaira snow play

Other bus tour

Page Top