1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Gifu Miyako Hotel and Nagaragawa Ukai Watching (2 DAY)

Gifu Miyako Hotel and Nagaragawa Ukai Watching (2 DAY)

Seasonal

Cormorant fishing on the Nagara River has a long tradition as a typical scene of
summer in Gifu City and it has a history of 1300 years or more.
The tour includes bus round trip between Takayama~Gifu, Ukai watching and
1 night stay at Gif Miyako Hotel.

Tour available:
Everday between August 21 ~ October 15, 2017
Not available on October 4
Minimum participants required:
1person
Departure time:
11:00
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
Anytime
Takayama Bus Terminal
Meal:
Breakfast ○
Lunch ×
Dinner ○
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • *Round trip bus ticket (Takayama~Gifu)
    *Gifu City Bus (Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal~Near Gifu Miyako Hotel)
    *1 night stay at Gifu Miyako Hotel (dinner and breakfast)
    *Ukai Watching and boat fee
Gifu Miyako Hotel and Nagaragawa Ukai Watching (2 DAY)
  • Adult23,700yen
  • Child(6~12)15,000yen
  • The above price is per person use a room for 3 people.

    If a child share bed with parent,
    Dinner, Breakfast and Ukai watching fee will be costed extra.
    Required to pay at the hotel.

    Dinner:1,650yen(9~12yrs)
         930yen(4~8yrs)
    Breakfast:1,650yen(9~12yrs)
         930yen(4~8yrs)
    Ukai Watching:2,300yen(3~12yrs) 

Gifu Miyako Hotel and Nagaragawa Ukai Watching (2 DAY)

Price

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

per person
Triple Room
Twin Room
Single Room
Triple(Child)
Twin(Child)
Basic Rate (per person) (Bus Fare+1 night stay with dinner & breakfast)  ※If the Ukai is cancelled, 3,400 yen per an adult, 2,300 yen per a child will be refunded.
A B
23,700 yen 26,700 yen
24,700 yen 27,700 yen
27,700 yen 30,700 yen
15,000 yen 18,000 yen
16,000 yen 19,000 yen

Calender

7月 2017
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
8月 2017
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
9月 2017
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
10月 2017
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading

A

B

除外日 Not Available

Itinerary

  1. 【DAY 1】Takayama Bus Terminal (11:00) Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal (13:00)  Gifu Miyako Hotel ・・・ Dinner(17:00) ・・・Watch Ukai (18:50~21:00)・・・ Gifu Miyako Hotel
  2. 【DAY 1】 Gifu Miyako Hotel Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal Takayama Bus Terminal
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Make a reservation in advance

    Please make a reservation at least 5 days in advance on website or by telephone.

    *Minimum number of paticipant is 1 person.
    *No guide and conductor in this tour.

     

  • 【DAY 1】 Takayama Bus Terminal (11:00)

    【DAY 1】

    Please pick up your  ticket at Takayama Bus Terminal with the reference number.  

    The bus leaves at 11:00 am  from Gate 3 at Takayama Bus Terminal.

    ※Departure time cannot be changed. Please take the 11:00 bus to Gifu.

     

  • Gifu Bus Terminal (13:00)

    Please get off the bus at final bus stop Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal

    and take a city bus to the hotel.

     Access to Gifu Miyako Hotel (20 minutes)

    ◆Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal gate C, take the Mitabora Line any of K50, K51 and K55 and ride to the Kokusai Kaigijo Mae bus stop, get-off there and 2 minutes walk to the hotel.   

    ◆Meitetsu Gifu station (in front of the Bank of Tokyo Mitsubishi UFJ) at No. 4 bus stop, take a bus for the City Loop Line Hidari-mawari(rotation to the left) and ride to the Kokusai Kaigijo Kitaguchi stop and get-off there and 3 minutes walk to the hotel.

  • Gifu Miyako Hotel

    Gifu Miyako Hotel is located near Nagaragawa river.

    Dinner and breakfast are including. 

     

     

  • Dinner Buffet (17:00)

    Enjoy dinner buffet at the restaurant ‘FIRENZE’ .

    ※Dinner Time: 17:00~

    ※Leave hotel at 18:50 and go aboard a boat to see Ukai.

    Above time subject to change. Please check it when checking-in.

     

     

  • Ukai Watching (19:30~)

    Ukai is Summer tradition of Gifu City.

    Ride an old-fashioned Ukai viewing boat and watch the Ukai Fishing.

    *Ukai will start at around 19:30~.

     

     

  • 【DAY 2】 Gifu City Free Time

    【DAY 2】

    Enjoy sightseeing in Gifu City freely.

     

     

     

  • Gifu Bus Terminal

    Return bus to Takayama is leaving from Gate A at Meitetsu Gifu Bus Terminal.

    Please book a seat when you make a reservation.

    Click here for bus schedule for Gifu Line

  • Takayama Bus Terminal

    Thank you for joining our tour. 

    See you next time! 

Remarks

※Minimum number of paticipant is 1 person.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
※Departure time is 11:00 am. The time cannot be changed. 
※Reservation can be made 5 days before in advance.
※Tickets can be picked up at Takayama Bus Terminal before boarding.
※If the Ukai is cancelled due to bad weather, we will refund the difference.
(3,400 yen per an adult/2,300 yen per a child)

For reservations

【Reservation /Inquiry】

Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information

TEL:0577-33-0131  (9:00~18:00)  

Cancelation Fee

  • ◦10~8 days before the tour・・・No charge
  • ◦7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • ◦a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • ◦on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • ◦No show・・・No refund

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-64
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 長瀬 陽子

Inquiry

Tourists spots

Gifu Miyako Hotel and Nagaragawa Ukai Watching (2 DAY)

Other bus tour

Page Top