1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course & Canyon Course【F】

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course & Canyon Course【F】

If a bear appears on the course, all tours of Canyon Course after that time on that day will be cancelled. We apologize for the inconvenience, but we appreciate your understanding.

Seasonal

Rail Mountain Bike is the unique attraction born in Hida.
You can ride a mountain bike on the rail of former railway.
You can feel the vibration and sound of the seam of the rail.
Let's enjoy both Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!!'s Canyon Course and Town Course !!

Tour available:
Every day between 2024 Mar.30~Dec.1
※Except every Wednesday,Jun.2,Sep.28(Mar.20,May.1,Jul.31,Aug.7,14 is available)
Minimum participants required:
2person
Departure time:
9:10
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
17:15
Takayama Bus Terminal
Meal:
Lunch is not included.
There are no restaurants around Gattan Go area.
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • Round trip bus ticket(Takayama ~ Kamioka)
    Bus ticket (Nohibus Kamioka→Urushiyama Sta.)
    Taxi(Urushiyama Sta.→Skydome Kamioka→Okuhida Onseguchi Sta.→Nohibus Kamioka)
    Rail Bike Gattan Go!!(Town Course & Canyon Course)

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course & Canyon Course【F】

Price

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

※The price is for one person. ※Children under 6 years old can not participate.

weekday
For use by 2 people (Adult)
For use by 2 people (Child)
For use by 3 people (Adult)
For use by 3 people (Child)
Departure from Takayama Departure from Furukawa
10,000yen 9,400yen
9,500yen 9,200yen
7,500yen 6,900yen
7,000yen 6,700yen

Saturdays, Sundays,
and holidays
For use by 2 people (Adult)
For use by 2 people (Child)
For use by 3 people (Adult)
For use by 3 people (Child)
Departure from Takayama Departure from Furukawa
11,000yen 10,400yen
10,500yen 10,200yen
8,500yen 7,900yen
8,000yen 7,700yen

Calender

March 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
April 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
May 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
June 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
July 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
August 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
September 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
October 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
November 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading

weekday

Sat, Sun, and holidays

Itinerary

  1. Takayama Bus Terminal(9:10) 
  2.  Hida Furukawa Sta.(9:45)
  3.  Nohibus Kamioka Eigyosyo(10:30/10:45)
  4.  Urushiyama Sta.(11:09)
  5.  Rail MTB Gattan Go!! Canyon Course(11:30~12:45)
  6.  Skydome Kamioka(13:05~14:00)
  7.  Rail MTB Gattan Go!! Town Course(14:30~15:30)
  8.  Nohibus Kamioka Eigyosyo(15:50/15:55)
  9.  Hida Furukawa Sta.(16:40)
  10.  Takayama Bus Terminal(17:15)
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Departs Takayama Bus Terminal (9:10)

    (Dep. Takayama)
    Please pick your tickets up at Nouhi Bus Center before departure.

    Please take a local bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #2 bound for 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」 It takes about 80 minutes bus trip! Please enjoy the scenery from the bus.

    (Dep. Furukawa)
    Please come to Furukawa Information desk at 9:30 and show your voucher to the staff.

    Leave at Furukawa (9:45)

  • Transfer to the bus at Kamioka(10:45)

    Please get off a bus at 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」. It is the last stop. Please show your voucher to the driver. Transfer to the Inotaniline bus and go to Gattan Go!! It takes about 25 minutes by bus.

  • Check in Gattan Go!! Canyon Course

    After arriving,please show the voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before bording.

  • Gattan Go!! Canyon Course Starts(11:30~12:45)

    Gattan Go!! Canyon course starts at 11:30.

    Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes.

    Click here for Gattan Go!! Canyon Course.

  • Pick you up by taxi(12:45)

    Please wait front of Gattan Go!! The taxi driver will pick you up.
    About 20 minutes to Skydome Kamioka.

  • Road station「Skydome Kamioka」(13:05~14:00)

    You can also have lunch and shop.

  • Pick you up by taxi(14:00)

    The taxi driver will pick you up.
    About 5 minutes to Town Course.

  • Check in at Gattan Go!! Town Course

    After arriving,please show your voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before boarding.

  • Gattan Go!! Town Course starts (14:30〜15:30)

    Gattan Go starts at 14:30

    Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes.

    Click here for Gattan Go!! Town Course.

  • Pick you up by taxi (15:40)

    Please wait front of Gattan Go!! The taxi driver will pick you up.

  • Transfer to the bus at Kamioka (15:55)

    Please transfer to the bus bound for 「Takayama Bus Terminal」.

  • Arrive at Takayama Bus Terminal (17:15)

    Arrive at Furukawa(16:40)

    Thank you for using Nohi Bus. We look forward to serving you again soon.

Remarks

※Passengers under 145cm in height are not allowed to pedal a bicycle.
※For safety, at the Canyon course​ ​Children of preschool children can not get on even if they are auxiliary seats.

※Taxi is not chartered.
※Minimum number of reservations is 2 people.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
※If a bear appears on the course, all tours after that time on that day will be canceled.
★Reservation can be made 1 day in advance.(by 12 pm)

For reservations

Reservation can be made through website.

【Inquiry】
TEL:0577-33-0131(Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information)
Business hours:9:00~17:00

Cancellation policy

  • 10 days~8 days before the tour ・・・20%
  • 7 days~2 days before the tour  ・・・30%
  • 1day before the tour      ・・・40%
  • On that day          ・・・50%
  • No show             ・・・100%
  • ※Contacts received outside of business hours will be processed the following day.

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 北平 英明

Tourists spots

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course & Canyon Course【F】

Other bus tour

Page Top