1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Canyon Course【D】

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Canyon Course【D】

If a bear appears on the course, all tours of Canyon Course after that time on that day will be cancelled. We apologize for the inconvenience, but we appreciate your understanding.

Seasonal

Let's ride on the rail mountain bike 'Canyon Course'!
There are large bridges and iron bridges along the course along the Canyon, only the thrill is full marks.
It is recommended to adult who is basically full of energy.

Tour available:
Every day between 2024 Mar.30 ~ Dec.1
※Except every Wednesday(May.1, Jul.31, Aug.7,14,21 and 28 are available)
Minimum participants required:
2person
Departure time:
11:10
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
17:15
Takayama Bus Terminal
Meal:
Lunch is not included.
There are no restaurants around Gattan Go area.
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • Round trip bus ticket
    Round trip Taxi (Nohi Bus Kamioka - Gattan Go!! Urushiyama Sta.)
    Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!!(Canyon Course)

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Canyon Course【D】

Price

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

※Children under 6 years old cannot participate in the "Gattan Go!!" Canyon Course for your safety.
※The price is for one person.


For use by 2 people (Adult)
For use by 2 people (Child)
For use by 3 people (Adult)
For use by 3 people (Child)
Departure from Takayama Departure from Furukawa
9,000yem 8,400yen
8,500yen 8,200yen
6,600yen 6,000yen
6,100yen 5,800yen

Calender

March 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
April 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
May 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
June 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
July 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
August 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
September 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
October 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
November 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
December 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading

Available

Not on service

Itinerary

  1. Takayama Bus Terminal (11:10) 
  2. Furukawa Station (11:45)
  3. Kamioka Eigyosyo(12:30)
  4. Rail Mountain Bike "Gattan Go!!" Canyon Course(13:15~14:30)
  5.   Kamioka Eigyosyo (15:55)  
  6. Furukawa Station (16:40)
  7. Takayama Bus Terminal(17:15)
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Departs Takayama Bus Terminal by local bus(11:10)

    (Dep. Takayama)
    Please pick your tickets up at Nouhi Bus Center before departure.

    Please take a local bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #2 bound for 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」 It takes about 80 minutes bus trip! Please enjoy the scenery from the bus.

    (Dep. Furukawa)
    Please come to Furukawa Information desk at 11:30 and show your voucher to the staff.

    Leave at Furukawa (11:45)

  • Transfer to the taxi at Kamioka (12:30)

    Please get off a bus at 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」. It is the last stop. Please show your voucher to the driver. Transfer to the taxi and go to Gattan Go!! It takes 15 minutes by taxi.

  • Check in at Gattan Go!!

    After arriving, please show the voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    Gattan Go!! starts at 13:15pm. The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before bording.
  • Gattan Go!! Canyon Course starts(13:15~14:15)

    Gattan Go!! Canyon course starts at 13:15.

    Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes.

  • Pick you up by taxi

    Please wait in front of Gattan Go!! The driver will pick you up.

  • Roadside Station "Sky Dome Kamioka" (14:35-15:40)

    “Sky Dome Kamioka” is a roadside station with restaurants and shops.

    (*Lunch is not included in the tour price. Please pay by yourself.)

  • Transfer to the bus at Kamioka (15:55)

    Take the designated taxi or bus to the Kamioka Eigyosho.

    Please transfer to the bus bound for 「Takayama Bus Terminal」.

  • Arrive at Takayama (17:15)

    Thank you for using Nohi Bus. We look forward to serving you again soon.

Remarks

※Passengers under 145cm in height are not allowed to pedal a bicycle.
※For safety, at the Canyon course​ ​Children of preschool children can not get on even if they are auxiliary seats.
※Gattan Go will proceed as planned even if it rains except in dangerous weather. Raincoat is available at 300 yen at Gattan Go.
※Taxi is not chartered.
※Minimum number of reservations is 2 people.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
※If a bear appears on the course, all tours after that time on that day will be canceled.
★Reservations can be made by noon the day before.



For reservations

Reservation can be made through website.

【Inquiry】
TEL:0577-33-0131(Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information)
Business hours:9:00~17:00

Cancellation policy

  • 10 days~8 days before the tour ・・・20%
  • 7 days~2 days before the tour  ・・・30%
  • 1day before the tour      ・・・40%
  • On that day          ・・・50%
  • No show             ・・・100%
  • ※Contacts received outside of business hours will be processed the following day.

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 北平 英明

Tourists spots

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Canyon Course【D】

Other bus tour

Page Top