1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Day trip to Shirahone Onsen Fully private hot spring and specialty onsen hot pot

Day trip to Shirahone Onsen Fully private hot spring and specialty onsen hot pot

Seasonal

The milky white, high quality of the Shirahone Onsen reserved outdoor bath and specialty hot pot can be enjoyed in a fully private setting .

Tour available:
Everyday between December 1, 2018 ~ March 31, 2019
※Except December 25, 2018 ~ January 11,14,20 and 27, February 3, 11 and 17
Minimum participants required:
2person
Departure time:
9:40
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
Takayama Bus Terminal 16:31  Matsumoto Bus Terminal 16:15
Takayama Bus Terminal or Matsumoto Bus Terminal
Meal:
Breakfast ×
Lunch ○
Dinner ×
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • ・Round trip bus
     (The return ticket for the Matsumoto Course will be for Sawando Iwamidaira - Matsumoto.)
    ・Taxi Fare
    ・Lunch
    ・Ticket for Shirahone Onsen(reserved outdoor bath)
    ・Towel Included

Day trip to Shirahone Onsen Fully private hot spring and specialty onsen hot pot

Price

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

Per room
4 Aduls
3 Aduls
2 Aduls
Per person Per person
Takayama departure and arrival Hirayu departure and arrival
15,500yen 13,500yen
17,500yen 15,500yen
19,500yen 17,500yen

Itinerary

  1. Takayama Bus Terminal(9:40)  Hirayu Bus Terminal  Shirahone Onsen  Reserved outdoor bath and lunch  

  2. Hirayu Bus Terminal(15:30)  Takayama Bus Terminal(16:31)

  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Receive Ticket at Takayama Bus Terminal 

    Please pick up your ticket at Takayama Bus Terminal with the reference number.

    ※Please arrive at Takayama Bus Terminal no later than 15 minutes before departure. 

  • Takayama Bus Terminal(9:40)

    Please take a route bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #5 bound for Shinhotaka Ropeway.

    Click here for bus timetable.

    It takes about 40 minutes bus trip! Enjoy the scenery from the bus.

  • Arrive at Hirayu Bus Terminal(10:38)

    You will get off of the bus at the “Hirayu Onsen Bus Stop”. (HO37)

    Please check to make sure you are getting off at the correct stop.

    Please hand bus tickets to the driver/staff when getting off of the bus.

  • Your taxi driver will await you (10:50)

    Your taxi driver will await you at the Hirayu Onsen Bus Stop.

    The taxi will take you through the Abo Tunnel to the Shinshu Shirahone Onsen.

    You will arrive in approximately 40 minutes. Please hand your taxi ticket to the driver/staff.

  • Arrive at Shirahone Onsen (11:30)

    After following the suspended bridge to the Sansuikan Yugawasou,

    please enjoy a dip in the milky white onsen, followed by dinner featuring the “onsen nabe”,

    a specialty hot pot made with hot spring water. 

    Both the onsen and your room will be fully private, allowing you to relax and enjoy your leisure at your own pace.

  • Departs Shirahone Onsen (2:30pm)

    Your taxi will arrive to pick you up at 2:30 pm to take you back to your original bus stop

    (Passengers heading to Takayama will be taken to Hirayu Onsen Bus Stop,

    while passengers heading to Matsumoto will be taken to the Sawando Iwamidaira Stop).

  • Arrive at Hirayu Onsen/Sawando Iwamidaira 3:09pm

    Passengers heading to Takayama, please take the bus heading for the Takayama Bus Terminal departing from Hirayu Onsen at 3:30 pm.

    Passengers heading to Matsumoto, please take the bus heading for Matsumoto Bus Terminal departing from Sawando Iwamidaira at 3:09 pm.

  • Arrive at Takayama 4:31pm/Matsumoto 4:15pm

    Thank you for joining our tour.

    See you next time!

Remarks

・Minimum number of reservation is 2 people.
・Reservation can be made 7 days before departure.
・No guide and tour conductor in the tour.

For reservations

【Reservation /Inquiry】

Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information

TEL:0577-33-0131   (9:00~18:00)

Cancellation policy

  • 10~8 days before the tour・・・No charge
  • 7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • No show・・・No refund

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 長瀬 陽子

Inquiry

Day trip to Shirahone Onsen Fully private hot spring and specialty onsen hot pot

Other bus tour

Page Top