1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course Depart from Hirayu/Shinhotaka【C】

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course Depart from Hirayu/Shinhotaka【C】

Seasonal

”Gattan Go!!" is a new style of ride with which you can run on the rails of former Kamioka Railway on mountain bike.
Enjoy the activity while feeling the wind and scenery all around you!

Tour available:
Every day between March 20~ November 23, 2020
※Except Wednesday (Tour will operate on April.29, May.6, July.29, August.12,19 and 26)
Minimum participants required:
2person
Departure time:
10:10
Hirayu Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
15:25
Shinhotaka Ropeway
Meal:
Breakfast ×
Lunch ×
Dinner ×
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • Round trip bus ticket
    Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!!(Town Course)
Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course Depart from Hirayu/Shinhotaka【C】
  • Adult4,400yen
  • Child(6~12)3,000yen
  • Children(1~5)1,500 yen

Itinerary

  1. Hhirayu Bus terminal(9:40) 
  2. Shinhotaka Ropeway(10:41)
  3. KyuOkuhidaOnsenguchi(11:34)
  4. Rail MTB Gattan Go!! Town Course※Start 12:00~ (12:00~13:00)
  5. KyuOkuhidaOnsenguchi(13:29)
  6. Hirayu Bus Terminal(14:32) 
  7. Shinhotaka Ropeway(15:25)
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Departs from Hirayu Bus Terminal (10:10)

    Please take a local bus at Hirayu Bus Terminal  bound for 「Toyama Station」 It takes about 80 minutes bus trip! Please enjoy the scenery from the bus.

    ※You can also take a bus at Shinhotaka Ropeway (10:41)

  • Arrive at "KyuOkuhidaOnsengoguchi"(11:34)

    Please get off a bus at 「KyuOkuhidaOnsengoguchi」. Right in front of bus stop is the Rail Mountain Bike station.

  • Check in at Gattan Go!! (12:00)

    After arriving,please show your voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    Gattan Go!! starts at 12:00. The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before boarding.
  • Gattan Go!! Town Course starts (12:00〜13:00)

    Gattan Go starts at 12:00 Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes.

    Click here for Gattan Go!! Town Course

    Before or after boarding, if you have any time, let’s take a break at Cafe Asunaro 

    ※Participants can get  privileges!
    ・Asunaro Cafe  /  a drip coffee present

     

  • Go back for Shinhotaka Ropeway by bus (13:29)

    After Gattan Go, Please take a bus 「KyuOkuhidaOnsenguchi」(front of Gattan Go) for Hirayu Onsen. Hirayu Onsen bus stop is final stop. Please show your voucher to the driver.

    If you want to go back to Shinhotaka Ropeway, Please change buses at Hirayu Bus Terminal.

  • Arrive at Shinhotaka Ropeway (15:25)

    Please change buses at Hirayu Bus Terminal.(14:32) Next bus for Shinhotaka Ropeway is 14:40.

    Thank you for using Nohi Bus. We look forward to serving you again soon.

Remarks

※2 mountain bikes are fixed.It can ride 2 people. If you want to ride 3 people, 1 person can seat extra seat. (viewing seat)
※Children must be at least 4 feet and 9 inches (145 centimeters) tall.
※Gattan Go will proceed as planned even if it rains except dangerous weather. Rain coat is available at 300 yen at Gattan Go.
※Minimum number of reservation is 2 people.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
★Reservation can be made 1 day in advance.


For reservations

【Reservation /Inquiry】

Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information

TEL:0577-33-0131   (9:00~18:00)

Cancellation policy

  • ~8 days before the tour・・・No charge
  • 7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • No show・・・No refund

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 長瀬 陽子

Inquiry

Tourists spots

Other bus tour

Page Top