1. Home>
  2. Bus Tour>
  3. Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course【A】

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course【A】

Seasonal

”Gattan Go!!" is a new style of ride with which you can run on the rails of former Kamioka Railway on mountain bike.
Enjoy the activity while feeling the wind and scenery all around you!!

Tour available:
Every day between 2024 Mar.20 ~ Nov.24
※Except every Wednesday,Jun.2 and Sep.28(Mar.20,May.1,Jul.31,Aug.7,14 are available)
Minimum participants required:
2person
Departure time:
9:10
Takayama Bus Terminal
Arrival time:
14:45
Takayama Bus Terminal
Meal:
Lunch is not included.
There are no restaurants around Gattan Go area.
Bus guide:
Not accompanied
Tour guide:
Not accompanied
  • This tour fee includes:
  • Round trip bus ticket
    Taxi(Round trip)
    Rail Mountain Bike "Gattan Go!!"(Town Course)

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course【A】

Price

← Flick the screen to the left or right →

For use by 2 people (Adult)
For use by 2 people (Child)
For use by 3 people (Adult)
For use by 3 people (Child)
Departure from Takayama Departure from Furukawa
5,500yen 4,900yen
5,000yen 4,700yen
4,200yen 3,600yen
3,700yen 3,400yen
※The price is for one person. ※Infant (under 6 years old) are 2,400 yen.

Calender

March 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
April 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
May 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
June 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
July 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
August 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
September 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading
October 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Loading
November 2024
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
Loading

Available

Not on service

Itinerary

  1. Takayama Bus Terminal(9:10)
  2. Furukawa(9:45)
  3. Kamioka Eigyosyo(10:30)
  4. Rail MTB Gattan Go!! Town Course ※Start 11:00~ (11:00~12:00)
  5. Kamioka Eigyosyo(13:25)
  6. Furukawa(14:10)
  7. Takayama Bus Terminal(14:45)
  • *Icons display    route bus / chartered bus / express bus / cable car / taxi / ship / ropeway / walking / train

Itinerary

  • Departs Takayama Bus Terminal by local bus(9:10)

    (Dep. Takayama)
    Please pick your tickets up at Nouhi Bus Center before departure.

    Please take a local bus at Takayama Bus Terminal #2 bound for 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」 It takes about 80 minutes bus trip! Please enjoy the scenery from the bus.

    (Dep. Furukawa)
    Please come to Furukawa Information desk at 9:30 and show your voucher to the staff.

    Leave at Furukawa (9:45)

  • Transfer to the taxi at Kamioka (10:30)

    Please get off a bus at 「Kamioka Eigyosyo」. It is the last stop. Please show your voucher to the driver. Transfer to the taxi and go to Gattan Go!! It takes 10 minutes by taxi.

  • Check in at Gattan Go!! (10:45)

    After arriving,please show your voucher to the Gattan Go!! staff first.
    Gattan Go!! starts at 11:00. The Staff explains how to ride a bike for all of the passengers 10 minutes before the departure. Please be sure to go to the restroom before boarding.
  • Gattan Go!! Town Course Starts(11:00〜12:00)

    Gattan Go starts at 11:00 Please enjoy various diffrent landscapes, refreshing wind ,vibration and good sounds about 60 minutes.

    Click here for Gattan Go!! Town Course

  • Pick you up by taxi (12:50)

    Please wait in front of Gattan Go!! The taxi driver will pick you up.

  • Transfer to the bus at Kamioka (13:25)

    Please transfer to the bus bound for 「Takayama Bus Terminal」.

     

  • Arrive at Takayama (14:45)

    Arrive at Furukawa (14:10)

    Thank you for using Nohi Bus. We look forward to serving you again soon.

Remarks

※Children must be at least 4 feet and 9 inches (145 centimeters) tall.
※Gattan Go will proceed as planned even if it rains except in dangerous weather. Raincoat is available at 300 yen at Gattan Go.
※Taxi is not chartered.
※Minimum number of reservations is 2 people.
※No guide and conductor in this tour.
★Reservation can be made 2 days in advance.

For reservations

Reservation can be made through website.

【Inquiry】
TEL:0577-33-0131(Takayama Bus Terminal Tour Information)
Business hours:9:00~17:00

Cancellation policy

  • 10~8 days before the tour・・・20% of the tour fee
  • 7~2 days before the tour・・・30% of the tour fee
  • a day before the tour・・・40% of the tour fee
  • on the day・・・50% of the tour fee
  • No show・・・No refund
  • ※Contacts received outside of business hours will be processed the following day.

旅行企画・実施

  • 岐阜県知事登録旅行業第2-297号
  • 濃飛乗合自動車株式会社
  • 〒506-0026 岐阜県高山市花里町6-125
  • 総合旅行業務取扱管理者 北平 英明

Tourists spots

Rail Mountain Bike Gattan Go!! Town Course【A】

Other bus tour

Page Top