Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line

Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line Timetable


~2015.3.14
TAKAYAMA ~ SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA¡¡
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
Gero ekimae ¡¡ ¡¡ ¡¡ 9:30   ¡¡
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:25 11:50
Iijima ¢­  ¢­ 12:39
Hatogaya ¢­ ¢­ 12:41
Ogimachi ¢­ ¢­ 12:44
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:15 12:52
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 8:50 ¡¡ 10:50 12:25 12:55
Hirase Onsen ¢­ ¡¡ ¢­ 13:11
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¢­ ¡¡ ¢­ 13:12
Maki ¢­ ¡¡ ¢­ 13:18
Gokayama Gasshonosato ¢­     11:20   ¢­
Kanazawa Ekimae 10:05 ¡¡ 12:15 ¡¡ 13:40
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
¢¨
Daily  Weekday Only
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
12:50 13:50 14:50   16:30 17:50 19:00
Iijima ¢­ 14:39 15:39   ¢­ 18:37 19:47
Hatogaya ¢­ 14:41 15:41   ¢­ 18:39 19:49
Ogimachi ¢­ 14:44 15:44   ¢­ 18:42 19:52
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 13:40 14:52 15:52    17:20 ¢­ ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 13:50 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:30 ¢­ ¢­
Hirase Onsen ¢­ 15:11 16:11 ¢­  ¢­  19:00 20:10
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¢­ 15:12 16:12 ¢­ ¢­ 19:01 20:11
Maki ¢­ 15:18 16:18 ¢­ ¢­ 19:10 20:20
Gokayama Gasshonosato  ¢­      16:55 ¢­    
Kanazawa Ekimae ¡¡15:05 ¡¡ 17:50 18:45   ¡¡
¢¨¡áReservation Only

SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA ~ TAKAYAMA¡¡
¡¡ Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
Kanazawa Ekimae ¡¡ 8:10 9:05 ¡¡ ¡¡ 10:50
Gokayama Gasshonosato   ¢­  10:00      ¢­  
Maki 6:25 ¢­ ¢­ 10:20 ¡¡  ¢­
Hirase Shinryo-jo 6:28 ¢­ ¢­ ¡¡10:23 ¡¡  ¢­
Hirase Onsen 6:29 ¢­ ¢­ ¡¡10:24 ¡¡  ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 6:48 9:25 10:30 ¡¡10:43 ¡¡  12:05
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 6:48 9:35 10:45 11:15  12:15 13:15
Ogimachi 6:50 ¢­ 10:47 ¢­  ¢­
Hatogaya 6:52 ¢­ 10:49 ¢­  ¢­
Iijima 6:54 ¢­ 10:51 ¢­  ¢­
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(Arr.)
7:50 10:25 11:47 12:05  13:05 14:05
Takayama Nohi Bus Center(Dep.) ¡¡ ¡¡ ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡14:30
Gero ekimae ¡¡ ¡¡ ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡15:40
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily  Daily
¢¨
Weekday Only
Kanazawa Ekimae 13:25   14:40 ¡¡   16:00 ¡¡
Gokayama Gasshonosato  ¢­    15:35     ¢­  
Maki ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:45 16:30 19:20
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:48 16:33 19:23
Hirase Onsen ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:49 16:34 19:24
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) ¡¡14:40    16:05 16:08 16:53 17:15 ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 14:50 15:15   16:15 17:00 17:20 ¢­
Ogimachi ¢­  ¢­   16:17 17:02 19:42
Hatogaya ¢­  ¢­   16:19 17:04 19:44
Iijima ¢­  ¢­   16:21 17:06 19:46
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 15:40  16:05   17:15 18:00 18:10 20:40
¢¨¡áReservation Only

2015.3.14~
TAKAYAMA ~ SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA¡¡
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨ 
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
Gero ekimae ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡ 9:30   ¡¡
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
7:50 8:50   9:50 10:50 11:25 11:50
Iijima ¢­    ¢­ 12:39
Hatogaya ¢­   ¢­ 12:41
Ogimachi ¢­   ¢­ 12:44
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 8:40 9:40   10:40 11:40 12:15 12:57
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 8:50 10:25 ¡¡ 10:50 12:25 13:02
Hirase Onsen ¢­ ¢­  ¡¡ ¢­ 13:18
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¢­ ¢­  ¡¡ ¢­ 13:19
Maki ¢­ ¢­  ¡¡ ¢­ 13:25
Gokayama Suganuma ¢­   10:50   11:15   ¢­
Kanazawa Ekimae 10:05 11:50 ¡¡ 12:15 ¡¡ 13:40
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily  Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
¢¨
Daily  Weekday Only
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
12:50 13:50   14:50   16:30 17:50 19:00
Iijima ¢­ 14:44   15:44   ¢­ 18:42 19:52
Hatogaya ¢­ 14:46   15:46   ¢­ 18:44 19:54
Ogimachi ¢­ 14:49   15:49   ¢­ 18:47 19:57
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 13:40 14:57   15:57    17:20 ¢­ ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 13:50 15:02 15:20  16:02 16:25 17:30 ¢­ ¢­
Hirase Onsen ¢­ 15:18 ¢­  16:18 ¢­  ¢­  19:05 20:15
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¢­ 15:19 ¢­  16:19 ¢­ ¢­ 19:06 20:16
Maki ¢­ 15:25 ¢­  16:25 ¢­ ¢­ 19:15 20:25
Gokayama Suganuma  ¢­    15:45     16:50 ¢­    
Kanazawa Ekimae ¡¡15:05 16:45  ¡¡ 17:50 18:45   ¡¡
¢¨¡áReservation Only

SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA ~ TAKAYAMA¡¡
¡¡ Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
¢¨ 
Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily
Kanazawa Ekimae ¡¡ 8:10 8:40  9:05 ¡¡ ¡¡ 10:50
Gokayama Suganuma   ¢­ 9:40   10:05      ¢­  
Maki 6:20 ¢­   ¢­ 10:20 ¡¡  ¢­
Hirase Shinryo-jo 6:23 ¢­   ¢­ ¡¡10:23 ¡¡  ¢­
Hirase Onsen 6:24 ¢­   ¢­ ¡¡10:24 ¡¡  ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 6:43 9:25 10:05 10:30 ¡¡10:43 ¡¡  12:05
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 6:43 9:35   10:45 11:15  12:15 13:15
Ogimachi 6:45 ¢­   10:47 ¢­  ¢­
Hatogaya 6:47 ¢­   10:49 ¢­  ¢­
Iijima 6:49 ¢­   10:51 ¢­  ¢­
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(Arr.)
7:50 10:25   11:52 12:05  13:05 14:05
Takayama Nohi Bus Center(Dep.) ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡14:30
Gero ekimae ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡ ¡¡   ¡¡15:40
¡¡ Daily
¢¨
Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily Daily
¢¨
Daily  Weekday Only
Kanazawa Ekimae 12:45 13:15   14:40 ¡¡ 16:00   ¡¡
Gokayama Suganuma  13:45  ¢­    15:40   ¢­    
Maki ¡¡¢­ ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:45 17:00 19:20
Hirase Shinryo-jo ¡¡¢­ ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:48 17:03 19:23
Hirase Onsen ¡¡¢­ ¡¡¢­    ¢­ 15:49 17:04 19:24
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) ¡¡14:10 ¡¡14:30    16:05 16:08 17:15 17:23 ¢­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 14:40 15:15   16:15 17:20 17:30 ¢­
Ogimachi ¢­  ¢­   16:17 17:32 19:42
Hatogaya ¢­  ¢­   16:19 17:34 19:44
Iijima ¢­  ¢­   16:21 17:36 19:46
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 15:30  16:05   17:20 18:10 18:35 20:45
¢¨¡áReservation Only

TAKAYAMA ~SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA Line Bus Fare

¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡Êyen¡Ë
¡¡ Shirakawa-go Hirase Onsen Kanazawa Ekimae
Takayama Nohi Bus Center One-way 2,470 2,470 3,390
Round trip 4,420 4,420 6,070
Shirakawa-go One-way ---- 710 1,850
Round trip ---- ---- 3,290

Information

¡¦Some buses require a reservation.
¡¦For non-reserved seat buses, please purchase a ticket before you take the bus.
¡¦Reservations are available one month prior to service. (the same day of the prior month)
¡¦Please purchase tickets promptly after reservation.
¡¦Round-trip tickets are not available for sale at buses.
¡¦All buses are non-smoking.
¡¦Please fasten seatbelts while riding buses.

¡¡

For reserved seats bus reservation

Nohi Bus Reservation Center

TEL (0577) 32-1688
9:00¡Á18:00

¡¡

Hokurikutetsudou Reservation Center

TEL (076) 234-0123
9:00¡Á18:00

¡¡

Takayama¢ªShirakawago¢ªGokayama

¡ÚTakayama¢ªShirakawago¢ªGokayama¡Û¡¡¢¨£Ò£å£ó£å£ò£ö£á£ô£é£ï£î¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡
 Nouhi/Hokutetsu ¢¨        ¢¨¡¡¡¡ ¢¨¡¡     
 Takayama Bus Center  7¡§50 8¡§50  9¡§50  10¡§50  11¡§25  11¡§50  12¡§50  13¡§50  14¡§50 
 Shirakawago  8¡§40  9¡§40  10¡§40  11¡§40  12¡§15  12¡§52  13¡§40  14¡§52  15¡§52
¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡---------Shirakawago-----------

 Kaetsuno Bus          
 Shirakawago  9¡§30 11¡§55  13¡§55  14¡§50  16¡§00 
 Suganuma  10¡§01 12¡§26  14¡§26  15¡§21  16¡§31 
 Ainokuraguchi  10¡§15 12¡§40  14¡§40  15¡§35  16¡§45 


¡ÚGokayama¢ªShirakawago¢ªTakayama¡Û

 Kaetsuno Bus          
 Ainokuraguchi 7¡§33 9¡§08 11¡§28 12¡§23 13¡§28
 Suganuma 7¡§48 9¡§23 11¡§43 12¡§38 13¡§43
 Shirakawago 8¡§25 10¡§00 12¡§20 13¡§15 14¡§20

¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡---------Shirakawago-----------¡¡
¢¨Reservation
 Nouhi/Hokutetsu  ¢¨¡¡     ¢¨¡¡     ¢¨¡¡        
 Shirakawago 9¡§35 10¡§45 11¡§15 12¡§15 13¡§15 14¡§50 15¡§15 16¡§15 17¡§00 17¡§20
 Takayama Bus Center 10¡§25 11¡§47 12¡§05 13¡§05 14¡§05 15¡§40 16¡§05 17¡§15 18¡§00 18¡§10
¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡
¡¡¡¡
Shirakawa-go¡¦Gokayama Round Trip Ticket!

¡ÚFare¡Û
¡¡ Shirakawago Suganuma Ainokuraguchi
Shirakawago One way ---- 860 1,300
Suganuma One way 860 ---- 560
Ainokuraguchi One way 1,300 560 ----







 TOP