Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line

Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line Timetable


TAKAYAMA ~ SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWAˇˇ
ˇˇ Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily
Gero ekimae ˇˇ ˇˇ ˇˇ 9:30   ˇˇ
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:25 11:50
Iijima ˘­  ˘­ 12:39
Hatogaya ˘­ ˘­ 12:41
Ogimachi ˘­ ˘­ 12:44
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:15 12:52
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 8:50 ˇˇ 10:50 12:25 12:55
Hirase Onsen ˘­ ˇˇ ˘­ 13:11
Hirase Shinryo-jo ˘­ ˇˇ ˘­ 13:12
Maki ˘­ ˇˇ ˘­ 13:18
Gokayama Gasshonosato ˘­     11:20   ˘­
Kanazawa Ekimae 10:05 ˇˇ 12:15 ˇˇ 13:40
ˇˇ Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily
˘¨
Daily  Weekday Only
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
12:50 13:50 14:50   16:30 17:50 19:00
Iijima ˘­ 14:39 15:39   ˘­ 18:37 19:47
Hatogaya ˘­ 14:41 15:41   ˘­ 18:39 19:49
Ogimachi ˘­ 14:44 15:44   ˘­ 18:42 19:52
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 13:40 14:52 15:52    17:20 ˘­ ˘­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 13:50 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:30 ˘­ ˘­
Hirase Onsen ˘­ 15:11 16:11 ˘­  ˘­  19:00 20:10
Hirase Shinryo-jo ˘­ 15:12 16:12 ˘­ ˘­ 19:01 20:11
Maki ˘­ 15:18 16:18 ˘­ ˘­ 19:10 20:20
Gokayama Gasshonosato  ˘­      16:55 ˘­    
Kanazawa Ekimae ˇˇ15:05 ˇˇ 17:50 18:45   ˇˇ
˘¨ˇáReservation Only

SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA ~ TAKAYAMAˇˇ
ˇˇ Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily
Kanazawa Ekimae ˇˇ 8:10 9:05 ˇˇ ˇˇ 10:50
Gokayama Gasshonosato   ˘­  10:00      ˘­  
Maki 6:25 ˘­ ˘­ 10:20 ˇˇ  ˘­
Hirase Shinryo-jo 6:28 ˘­ ˘­ ˇˇ10:23 ˇˇ  ˘­
Hirase Onsen 6:29 ˘­ ˘­ ˇˇ10:24 ˇˇ  ˘­
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 6:48 9:25 10:30 ˇˇ10:43 ˇˇ  12:05
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 6:48 9:35 10:45 11:15  12:15 13:15
Ogimachi 6:50 ˘­ 10:47 ˘­  ˘­
Hatogaya 6:52 ˘­ 10:49 ˘­  ˘­
Iijima 6:54 ˘­ 10:51 ˘­  ˘­
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(Arr.)
7:50 10:25 11:47 12:05  13:05 14:05
Takayama Nohi Bus Center(Dep.) ˇˇ ˇˇ ˇˇ ˇˇ   ˇˇ14:30
Gero ekimae ˇˇ ˇˇ ˇˇ ˇˇ   ˇˇ15:40
ˇˇ Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily
˘¨
Daily Daily  Daily
˘¨
Weekday Only
Kanazawa Ekimae 13:25   14:40 ˇˇ   16:00 ˇˇ
Gokayama Gasshonosato  ˘­    15:35     ˘­  
Maki ˇˇ˘­    ˘­ 15:45 16:30 19:20
Hirase Shinryo-jo ˇˇ˘­    ˘­ 15:48 16:33 19:23
Hirase Onsen ˇˇ˘­    ˘­ 15:49 16:34 19:24
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) ˇˇ14:40    16:05 16:08 16:53 17:15 ˘­
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 14:50 15:15   16:15 17:00 17:20 ˘­
Ogimachi ˘­  ˘­   16:17 17:02 19:42
Hatogaya ˘­  ˘­   16:19 17:04 19:44
Iijima ˘­  ˘­   16:21 17:06 19:46
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 15:40  16:05   17:15 18:00 18:10 20:40
˘¨ˇáReservation Only

TAKAYAMA ~SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA Line Bus Fare

ˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇˇĘyenˇË
ˇˇ Shirakawa-go Hirase Onsen Kanazawa Ekimae
Takayama Nohi Bus Center One-way 2,470 2,470 3,390
Round trip 4,420 4,420 6,070
Shirakawa-go One-way ---- 710 1,850
Round trip ---- ---- 3,290

Information

ˇ¦Some buses require a reservation.
ˇ¦For non-reserved seat buses, please purchase a ticket before you take the bus.
ˇ¦Reservations are available one month prior to service. (the same day of the prior month)
ˇ¦Please purchase tickets promptly after reservation.
ˇ¦Round-trip tickets are not available for sale at buses.
ˇ¦All buses are non-smoking.
ˇ¦Please fasten seatbelts while riding buses.

ˇˇ

For reserved seats bus reservation

Nohi Bus Reservation Center

TEL (0577) 32-1688
9:00ˇÁ18:00

ˇˇ

Hokurikutetsudou Reservation Center

TEL (076) 234-0123
9:00ˇÁ18:00

ˇˇ


 TOP