Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line

Shirakawa-go / Kanazawa Line Timetable


TAKAYAMA ~ SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA 
  Daily
Daily Daily
 
Daily Daily
Daily Daily
Daily
Gero ekimae         9:30    
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
7:50 8:50   9:50 10:50 11:25 11:50
Iijima     12:44
Hatogaya   12:46
Ogimachi   12:49
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 8:40 9:40   10:40 11:40 12:15 12:57
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 8:50 10:25   10:50 12:25 13:02
Hirase Onsen     13:18
Hirase Shinryo-jo     13:19
Maki     13:25
Gokayama Suganuma   10:50   11:15  
Kanazawa Ekimae 10:05 11:50   12:15   13:40
  Daily
Daily  Daily
Daily Daily
Daily
Daily  Weekday Only
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(#4 Bus stop)
12:50 13:50   14:50   16:30 17:50 19:00
Iijima 14:44   15:44   18:42 19:52
Hatogaya 14:46   15:46   18:44 19:54
Ogimachi 14:49   15:49   18:47 19:57
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 13:40 14:57   15:57    17:20
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 13:50 15:02 15:20  16:02 16:25 17:30
Hirase Onsen 15:18   16:18    19:05 20:15
Hirase Shinryo-jo 15:19   16:19 19:06 20:16
Maki 15:25   16:25 19:15 20:25
Gokayama Suganuma      15:45     16:50    
Kanazawa Ekimae  15:05 16:45    17:50 18:45    
※=Reservation Only

SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA ~ TAKAYAMA 
  Daily Daily
Daily
 
Daily
Daily Daily Daily
Daily
Kanazawa Ekimae   8:10 8:40  9:05     10:50
Gokayama Suganuma   9:40   10:05      ↓  
Maki 6:20   10:20    ↓
Hirase Shinryo-jo 6:23    10:23    ↓
Hirase Onsen 6:24    10:24    ↓
Shirakawa-go (Arr.) 6:43 9:25 10:05 10:30  10:43    12:05
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 6:43 9:35   10:45 11:15  12:15 13:15
Ogimachi 6:45   10:47  ↓
Hatogaya 6:47   10:49  ↓
Iijima 6:49   10:51  ↓
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
(Arr.)
7:50 10:25   11:52 12:05  13:05 14:05
Takayama Nohi Bus Center(Dep.)              14:30
Gero ekimae              15:40
  Daily
Daily
Daily Daily
Daily Daily
Daily  Weekday Only
Kanazawa Ekimae 12:45 13:15   14:40   16:00    
Gokayama Suganuma  13:45  ↓    15:40      
Maki  ↓  ↓    ↓ 15:45 17:00 19:20
Hirase Shinryo-jo  ↓  ↓    ↓ 15:48 17:03 19:23
Hirase Onsen  ↓  ↓    ↓ 15:49 17:04 19:24
Shirakawa-go (Arr.)  14:10  14:30    16:05 16:08 17:15 17:23
Shirakawa-go (Dep.) 14:40 15:15   16:15 17:20 17:30
Ogimachi  ↓   16:17 17:32 19:42
Hatogaya  ↓   16:19 17:34 19:44
Iijima  ↓   16:21 17:36 19:46
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 15:30  16:05   17:20 18:10 18:35 20:45
※=Reservation Only

TAKAYAMA ~SHIRAKAWA-GO / KANAZAWA Line Bus Fare

                                            (yen)
  Shirakawa-go Hirase Onsen Kanazawa Ekimae
Takayama Nohi Bus Center One-way 2,470 2,470 3,390
Round trip 4,420 4,420 6,070
Shirakawa-go One-way ---- 710 1,850
Round trip ---- ---- 3,290

Information

・Some buses require a reservation.
・For non-reserved seat buses, please purchase a ticket before you take the bus.
・Reservations are available one month prior to service. (the same day of the prior month)
・Please purchase tickets promptly after reservation.
・Round-trip tickets are not available for sale at buses.
・All buses are non-smoking.
・Please fasten seatbelts while riding buses.

 

For reserved seats bus reservation

Nohi Bus Reservation Center

TEL (0577) 32-1688
9:00〜18:00

 

Hokurikutetsudou Reservation Center

TEL (076) 234-0123
9:00〜18:00

 

Takayama→Shirakawago→Gokayama

【Takayama→Shirakawago→Gokayama】 ※Reservation          
 Nouhi/Hokutetsu                  
 Takayama Bus Center  7:50 8:50  9:50  10:50  11:25  11:50  12:50  13:50  14:50 
 Shirakawago  8:40  9:40  10:40  11:40  12:15  12:52  13:40  14:52  15:52
      ---------Shirakawago-----------

 Kaetsuno Bus          
 Shirakawago  9:30 11:55  13:55  14:50  16:00 
 Suganuma  10:01 12:26  14:26  15:21  16:31 
 Ainokuraguchi  10:15 12:40  14:40  15:35  16:45 


【Gokayama→Shirakawago→Takayama】

 Kaetsuno Bus          
 Ainokuraguchi 7:33 9:08 11:28 12:23 13:28
 Suganuma 7:48 9:23 11:43 12:38 13:43
 Shirakawago 8:25 10:00 12:20 13:15 14:20

     ---------Shirakawago----------- 
※Reservation
 Nouhi/Hokutetsu  ※      ※      ※         
 Shirakawago 9:35 10:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:50 15:15 16:15 17:00 17:20
 Takayama Bus Center 10:25 11:47 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:40 16:05 17:15 18:00 18:10
    
  
Shirakawa-go・Gokayama Round Trip Ticket!

【Fare】
  Shirakawago Suganuma Ainokuraguchi
Shirakawago One way ---- 860 1,300
Suganuma One way 860 ---- 560
Ainokuraguchi One way 1,300 560 ----







 TOP