Matsumoto Line

Matsumoto Line Timetable

TAKAYAMA / SHIN-HOTAKA ~ HIRAYU ONSEN ~ MATSUMOTO

  Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Shin-Hotaka Onsen       13:31      
Nakao Kogen Guchi       13:34      
Yamano Hotel Mae       13:35      
Shin-Hotaka Onsen Guchi       13:37      
Tochio Onsen       13:42      
Shin-Hirayu Onsen       13:44      
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi       13:45      
Fukuchi Onsen Kami            
Uejigane Kogen       13:46      
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
( #6 Bus stop)
7:50 10:10 12:10 13:50 15:50 16:45
Nyukawa 8:07 10:27 12:27 14:07 16:07 17:02
Hirayu Onsen (Arr.) 8:40 11:00 13:00 14:00 14:40 16:40 17:35
Hirayu Onsen (Dep.) 8:45 11:05 13:05 14:05 14:45 16:45 17:40
Nakanoyu 8:55 11:15 13:15 14:15 14:55 16:55 17:50
Sawando 9:05 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:05 17:05 18:00
Oyako Taki 9:12 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:12 17:12 18:07
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho 9:40 12:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 17:40 18:35
Front of Matsumoto Interchange 10:00 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 18:00 18:55
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 10:10 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 18:10 19:05

★・・・Operation on Dec26-Dec31, Jan2, Jan3, Jan9-Jan11

MATSUMOTO ~ HIRAYU ONSEN ~ Shin-Hotaka / TAKAYAMA

  Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 8:35 10:25 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Front of Matsumoto Interchange 8:45 10:35 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho 9:05 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Oyako Taki 9:33 11:23 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:03
Sawando 9:40 11:30 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10
Nakanoyu 9:50 11:40 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Hirayu Onsen (Arr.) 9:15 11:50 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Hirayu Onsen (Dep.) 10:00 11:55 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
Nyukawa 10:05 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:08
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 10:50 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 19:25
Uejigane Kogen   12:02          
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi Kami            
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi   12:04          
Shin-Hirayu Onsen   12:06          
Tochio Onsen   12:09          
Shin-Hotaka Onsen Guchi   12:14          
Yamano Hotel Mae   12:17          
Nakao Kogen Guchi   12:18          
Shin-Hotaka Onsen   12:24          

★・・・Operation on Dec26-Dec31, Jan2, Jan3, Jan9-Jan11

 

TAKAYAMA / SHIN-HOTAKA ~ MATSUMOTO Line Bus Fare

                                                  (yen)
  Takayama Nohi Bus Center Hirayu Onsen ~ Tochio Onsen ~ Shin-Hotaka Onsen
Matsumoto Bus Terminal One-way 3,190 2,370 2,570 2,880
Round trip 5,660 4,220 ---- ----
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho One-way 3,090 1,950 2,160 2,570
Round trip 5,550 3,500 ---- ----



 

Information

・Reservations are not required for the Matsumoto Line.
・Round-trip tickets are not available for sale at buses.
・All buses are non-smoking.
・Please fasten seatbelts while riding buses.
・Please note that you might miss connections with other transportation due to traffic delay.

 TOP