Matsumoto Line

Matsumoto Line Timetable

TAKAYAMA / SHIN-HOTAKA ~ HIRAYU ONSEN ~ MATSUMOTO

  Daily Daily Jul.19 〜
Aug.24
Only
Daily Jul.19 〜
Aug.24
Only
Daily Daily Daily
Shin-Hotaka Onsen     11:30   13:30      
Nakao Kogen Guchi     11:33   13:33      
Yamano Hotel Mae     11:34   13:34      
Shin-Hotaka Onsen Guchi     11:36   13:36      
Tochio Onsen     11:41   13:41      
Shin-Hirayu Onsen     11:43   13:43      
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi     11:44   13:44      
Fukuchi Onsen Kami     11:46        
Uejigane Kogen       13:45      
Takayama Nohi Bus Center
( #6 Bus stop)
7:50 10:10 12:10 13:50 15:10 16:10
Nyukawa 8:07 10:27 12:27 14:07 15:27 16:27
Hirayu Onsen (Arr.) 8:40 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:40 16:00 17:00
Hirayu Onsen (Dep.) 8:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:45 16:05 17:05
Nakanoyu 8:55 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:55 16:15 17:15
Sawando 9:05 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:17 15:05 16:25 17:25
Oyako Taki 9:12 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:12 16:32 17:32
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho 9:40 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 17:00 18:00
Front of Matsumoto Interchange 10:00 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 17:20 18:20
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 10:10 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 17:30 18:30

MATSUMOTO ~ HIRAYU ONSEN ~ Shin-Hotaka / TAKAYAMA

  Daily Jul.19 〜
Aug.24
Only
Daily Daily Daily Daily Jul.19 〜
Aug.24
Only
Daily
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 8:35 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Front of Matsumoto Interchange 8:45 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho 9:05 10:30 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Oyako Taki 9:33 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Sawando 9:40 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:10
Nakanoyu 9:50 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:20
Hirayu Onsen (Arr.) 9:15 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Hirayu Onsen (Dep.) 10:00 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:30 18:35
Nyukawa 10:05 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:35 19:08
Takayama Nohi Bus Center 10:50 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 19:25
Uejigane Kogen   11:38          
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi Kami           16:43  
Fukuchi Onsen Guchi   11:40         16:45  
Shin-Hirayu Onsen   11:42         16:47  
Tochio Onsen   11:45         16:50  
Shin-Hotaka Onsen Guchi   11:50         16:55  
Yamano Hotel Mae   11:53         16:58  
Nakao Kogen Guchi   11:54         16:59  
Shin-Hotaka Onsen   12:00         17:05  

 

TAKAYAMA / SHIN-HOTAKA ~ MATSUMOTO Line Bus Fare

                                                  (yen)
  Takayama Nohi Bus Center Hirayu Onsen ~ Tochio Onsen ~ Shin-Hotaka Onsen
Matsumoto Bus Terminal One-way 3,190 2,370 2,570 2,880
Round trip 5,660 4,220 ---- ----
Shin-Shimashima Eigyosho One-way 3,090 1,950 2,160 2,570
Round trip 5,550 3,500 ---- ----



 

Information

・Reservations are not required for the Matsumoto Line.
・Round-trip tickets are not available for sale at buses.
・All buses are non-smoking.
・Please fasten seatbelts while riding buses.
・Please note that you might miss connections with other transportation due to traffic delay.

 TOP